English (Recipes)
Boston cream pie [correct]
DEF: A two-layer cake with a thick filling of cream or custard between the layers, often having a chocolate icing on top.
French (Recettes de cuisine)
gâteau à la bostonnaise [correct, masculine noun]; gâteau Boston [masculine noun]
OBS: "pie" en anglais signifie parfois gâteau.