English (Cattle Raising)
dairy breed [correct]
DEF: A cattle breed developed primarily for the production of milk rather than meat ... and characterized by the ability to convert a large proportion of their food into milk ...
French (Élevage des bovins)
race laitière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les races laitières : Ces races sont élevées et sélectionnées pour la production de lait. Les principales races laitières sont la Holstein, Prim’Holstein, bretonne pie noire [...]
Spanish (Cría de ganado bovino)
raza lechera [correct, feminine noun]