English (Astronautics)
logistics mission [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Flight 2A.1/STS-96 was the third mission (first logistics mission) and delivered over 907 kilograms (2,000 pounds) of supplies and hardware to the ISS [International Space Station] in May 1999.
OBS: logistics mission: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Astronautique)
mission logistique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: [...] la première des missions du programme ISS [International Space Station] ont pour objectif de livrer du matériel plutôt que d’ajouter une pièce maîtresse. Dans le jargon de la NASA, cette mission est dite «ISS 2A. 1»-c'est-à-dire la 2e mission américaine du programme ISS, et le matricule. 1 indique la notion de logistique.
OBS: mission logistique : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).