English (Fabric Nomenclature)
bleached fabric [correct]
CONT: Normally, if the fabric is to be dyed ... If it is to be sold as bleached fabric or made into "white" clothing, it is first treated with optic whiteners ... the optic whiteners occupy on a molecular level, the same spaces as dyes do. Therefore, natural, unbleached fabrics can be said to take dyes better than "white" or bleached fabric.
OBS: Bleaching process are those which remove colour from natural or artificial products.
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
tissu blanchi [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tissus blanchis. Les tissus : 1°) blanchis [...] teints en blanc ou ayant reçu un apprêt blanc, à la pièce; ou 2°) constitués de fils blanchis [...]