English (General Vocabulary)
protuberance
CONT: ..., the protuberances required for such removal are to be displaced to one of the other ends or from both ends of the toothed portion, ...
French (Vocabulaire général)
appendice [masculine noun]
CONT: Bureau Véritas Chap. 25 p. 32-..., les appendices nécessaires au prélèvement seront reportés à l'une des extrémités ou aux deux extrémités de la pièce,... 6-75.