English (Taxation)
eligible supply [correct]
DEF: The Remission Order applies to supplied made through a mechanical coin-operated device that is designed to accept only a single coin of 25 cents or less, as the total amount payable for the good that is dispensed from the device or the service that is rendered through the operation of the device. These are referred to as "eligible supplies"[to tax relief to GST/HST].
French (Fiscalité)
fourniture admissible [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Le Décret de remise vise les fournitures effectuées au moyen d’un appareil automatique à fonctionnement mécanique conçu pour n’ accepter qu'une seule pièce de monnaie de 25 ¢ ou moins comme contrepartie totale du produit distribué par l'appareil ou du service rendu par le fonctionnement de l'appareil. Ces fournitures sont appelées «fournitures admissibles» [à l'allégement de la taxe aux inscrits aux fins de la TPS/TVH].