English (Small Arms; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
working part
French (Armes légères; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
pièce mobile [feminine noun]; élément travaillant [masculine noun]; pièce travaillante [feminine noun]; pièce active [feminine noun]