English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Systems)
removable part [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Circuits des aéronefs)
pièce amovible [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.