English (Inventory and Material Management; Military Materiel Management; Military Equipment Maintenance)
approved part [correct]
OBS: approved part: term to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Gestion du matériel militaire; Maintenance du matériel militaire)
pièce approuvée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: pièce approuvée : terme d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.