English (Precision Grinding)
regulating wheel [correct]
CONT: Thru-feed centreless grinding consists of feeding the work between the grinding and regulating wheels .... The speed at which the work is fed across the grinding wheel is controlled by the speed and angle of the regulating wheel.
French (Rectification (Usinage))
meule d’entraînement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Rectification sans centres. Cette technique permet la rectification des surfaces extérieures de révolution, sur pièces non tenues par leurs extrémités. Pendant la coupe, la pièce est portée par une réglette à face d’appui biaise et guidée par deux rouleaux abrasifs : la meule d’action et la meule d’entraînement.