English (Couplings (Mechanical Components); Cultivating and Tilling Equipment; Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
landside [correct]
DEF: A sidepiece opposite the plow moldboard sometimes forming a V with the share edge (as in a bar shape) or consisting of a revolving disk wheel that guides the plow and receives the side pressure when the furrow is turned.
French (Accouplements (Composants mécaniques); Motoculteurs et motobineuses; Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
contre-sep [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pièce d’appui de la charrue, constituée par une lame d’acier disposée sur le côté du sep et de l'étançon, destinée à protéger ces pièces de l'usure et à consolider la muraille du labour.
OBS: Pluriel : contre-seps.
Spanish (Acoplamientos (Componentes mecánicos); Motocultores y motobinadoras; Labores de cultivo (Agricultura))
costanera [correct, feminine noun]; resguardador [correct, feminine noun]