English (Weapon Systems (Land Forces); Weapon Systems (Air Forces); Weapon Systems (Naval Forces))
ready-use ammunition [correct]; RU ammunition [correct]
French (Systèmes d'armes (Forces terrestres); Systèmes d'armes (Forces aériennes); Systèmes d'armes (Forces navales))
munitions prêtes à l’emploi [proposal, feminine noun, plural]; munitions en parc [proposal, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Munitions placées près de la pièce d’artillerie.