English (Naval Dockyards; Naval Forces)
ready use ammunition; R U ammunition
OBS: Ready Use Ammunition.
French (Arsenaux navals; Forces navales)
munitions prêtes à l’emploi [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: C'est-à-dire placées près de la pièce d’artillerie.