English (Land Forces; Field Artillery)
masking
OBS: for example, between an observer, or a gun, and a target.
French (Forces terrestres; Artillerie de campagne)
effet de masque [masculine noun]
OBS: par exemple entre un observateur, ou une pièce d’artillerie, et un objectif.