English (Structural Framework)
wood lath
French (Charpentes)
latte en bois [feminine noun]
DEF: Pièce étroite en bois employée comme base pour l'enduit ou le stuc.
Spanish (Estructuras (Construcción))
tablilla de madera [correct, feminine noun]