English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
bronze cent [correct]
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
cent de bronze [correct, masculine noun]; cent en bronze [correct, masculine noun]; pièce d’un cent en bronze [correct, feminine noun]; pièce de un cent en bronze [correct, feminine noun]; pièce de bronze d’un cent [correct, feminine noun]; pièce de bronze de un cent [correct, feminine noun]; monnaie d’un cent en bronze [correct, feminine noun]; monnaie de un cent en bronze [correct, feminine noun]; monnaie de bronze d’un cent [correct, feminine noun]; monnaie de bronze de un cent [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: «De un cent» insiste sur la valeur numérique de la pièce.