English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
gold-covered cameo coin [correct]
OBS: cameo: An oval-shaped element on a numismatic coin or medal.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
pièce à camée recouvert d’or [correct, feminine noun]; pièce à médaillon recouvert d’or [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: camée; médaillon : Élément de forme ovale sur une pièce ou une médaille numismatique.