English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
campaign worker [correct]
CONT: ... any costs paid by the party to campaign workers going door to door canvassing voters ... is an election expense of the party. [Taken from the Guidelines Respecting Election Expenses of Registered Political Parties, p. 7, issued July 9, 1984 by the Office of the Chief Electoral Officer.]
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
travailleur de campagne électorale [correct, masculine noun]; travailleuse de campagne électorale [correct, feminine noun]; travailleur de campagne [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'article 52 de la Local Authorities Election Act énonce qu'une personne à qui un recenseur, un candidat, un agent officiel ou un travailleur de campagne électorale au nom d’un candidat présente une pièce d’identité qui répond aux exigences des règlements [...]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
trabajador de campaña [masculine noun]