English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
.9999 fine silver [correct]; four nines fine silver [correct]; silver to a purity of .9999 [correct]; .9999 pure silver [correct]
OBS: The silver used by the Royal Canadian Mint for its silver investment coin, the Silver Maple Leaf.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
argent à une pureté de 9999 [correct, masculine noun]; argent à une pureté de ,9999 [correct, masculine noun]; argent à une pureté de 999 [0]/00 [correct, masculine noun]; argent pur à 9999 [correct, masculine noun]; argent pur à ,9999 [correct, masculine noun]; argent pur à 999 [0]/00 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Argent de la pureté utilisée par la Monnaie royale canadienne pour sa pièce d’investissement en argent, la Feuille d’érable en argent.