English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics)
dime [correct]
OBS: The common reference to the ten-cent coin of Canada or the United States.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique)
pièce de monnaie de dix cents [correct, feminine noun]; pièce de dix cents [correct, feminine noun]; dix cents [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pièce canadienne valant dix cents.
CONT: Échanger une pièce de vingt-cinq cents pour une de dix cents et trois de cinq cents.