English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics)
fishing schooner [correct]; schooner [correct]
OBS: The Bluenose has adorned the reverse of the Canadian ten-cent coin since 1937, except for coins dated 1967.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique)
goélette de pêche [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le Bluenose figure sur le revers de la pièce canadienne de dix cents depuis 1937, sauf sur celle de 1967.