English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
.9999 fine gold [correct]; four nines fine gold [correct]; gold to a purity of .9999 [correct]; .9999 pure gold [correct]
OBS: The gold used by the Royal Canadian Mint for its gold investment coin, the Gold Maple Leaf.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
or à une pureté de 9999 [correct, masculine noun]; or à une pureté de ,9999 [correct, masculine noun]; or à une pureté de 999 [0]/00 [correct, masculine noun]; or pur à 9999 [correct, masculine noun]; or pur à ,9999 [correct, masculine noun]; or pur à 999 [0]/00 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Or de la pureté utilisée par la Monnaie royale canadienne pour sa pièce d’investissement en or, la Feuille d’érable en or.