English (Spices and Condiments)
sweet pepper flakes [correct]
French (Épices et condiments)
poivron en flocons [correct, masculine noun]; flocons de poivron [correct, masculine noun, plural]; piment doux en flocons [correct, masculine noun]; flocons de piment doux [correct, masculine noun, plural]