English (Vegetable Crop Production; Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
banana pepper [correct]
French (Production légumière; Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
poivron long [correct, masculine noun]; piment banane [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Variété des piments doux.