English (Culinary Techniques; Restaurant Menus)
haute Indian cuisine [correct]
CONT: ... pipped Amaya for the Indian Restaurant of the Year award - in recognition for its outstanding haute Indian cuisine ...
French (Techniques culinaires; Menus (Restauration))
haute cuisine indienne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La «haute cuisine indienne» n’ emporte jamais le palais, un excès de piment éliminerait brutalement les goûts délicats et subtils de ces mets sophistiqués.