English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Chemical Elements and Compounds; Pharmacology)
Pinus sylvestris cone extract
CONT: Pinus Sylvestris Cone Extract is an extract of the cones of the Scotch pine, Pinus sylvestris, Pinaceae. Functions: tonic, antidandruff, cleansing ...
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Éléments et composés chimiques; Pharmacologie)
extrait de pin (Pinus sylvestris) [see observation, masculine noun]; extrait de pin [masculine noun]; extrait de Pinus sylvestris [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait des cônes du pin sylvestre, Pinus sylvestris, Pinacée. Usages : tonifiant, agent antipelliculaire, agent nettoyant, agent de gélification.
OBS: Pinus sylvestris : le nom latin s’écrit en italique.