English (Parks and Botanical Gardens)
off-trail activity [correct]
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques)
activité hors sentier [correct, feminine noun]; activité hors piste [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Activité récréative ou sportive effectuée en dehors d’une piste ou d’un sentier balisé.