English (General Vocabulary; Tourism)
high trail
French (Vocabulaire général; Tourisme)
sentier d’altitude [masculine noun]; piste d'altitude [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Lexique de la terminologie d’ISTC [Industrie, Sciences et Technologie Canada] - Tourisme (Avril 1993).