English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
Category IIIC operation [correct, officially approved]; CAT IIIC [correct, officially approved]; CAT IIIC operation [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A precision instrument approach and landing with no decision height and no runway visual range limitations.
OBS: Category IIIC operation; CAT IIIC operation; CAT IIIC: terms, abbreviation and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
Catégorie IIIC [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; CAT IIIC [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Approche et atterrissage de précision aux instruments exécutés sans hauteur de décision et sans limites de portée visuelle de piste.
OBS: Catégorie IIIC; CAT IIIC : terme, abréviation et définition uniformisés par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Instrumentos y equipo de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica); Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
Operación de Categoría IIIC [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; CAT IIIC [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Aproximación y aterrizaje de precisión por instrumentos sin altura de decisión ni limitaciones en cuanto al alcance visual en la pista.
OBS: Operación de Categoría IIIC; CAT IIIC : término, abreviatura y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).