English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
finish referee [correct]
CONT: In the event that the finish referee disagrees with the order of finish as determined by times, the finish referee's decision shall be final.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
juge d’arrivée [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; juge à l’arrivée [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Composition du comité de course et rôle. 1-le délégué technique [...] 2-le chef de piste [...] 4-un juge de départ et un juge d’arrivée [...]