English (Sports Facilities and Venues; Track and Field; Cycling; Skating)
back straight [correct]; back stretch [correct]; backstretch
DEF: Straight portion of a curved track, the farthest away from the finish line.
French (Installations et sites (Sports); Athlétisme; Cyclisme; Patinage)
ligne droite opposée [correct, feminine noun]; ligne opposée [correct, feminine noun]; ligne droite de retour [feminine noun]
DEF: Partie en ligne droite d’une piste qui est la plus éloignée de la ligne d’arrivée.
Spanish (Instalaciones y sedes deportivas; Atletismo; Ciclismo; Patinaje)
recta contraria [correct, feminine noun]