English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
artificial track [correct]; artificial run [correct]
OBS: Common terms for luge and bobsleigh tracks.
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
piste artificielle [correct, feminine noun]; piste réfrigérée [correct, feminine noun]; piste à structure de béton [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes communs aux pistes de luge et de bobsleigh.