English (Special-Language Phraseology; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
on the ground that
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
en faisant valoir que; en plaidant que
OBS: Source(s) : Lexique Justice.