English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
order of non-compliance [correct]
CONT: In any event, retaining jurisdiction was unnecessary because it was generally to be assumed that a government litigant would comply with court orders directed towards it, because there had been no evidence that the government of Nova Scotia would not comply, and because the applicants could apply for an order of non-compliance if the Province did not implement the programmes and facilities at the times and places specified by the Trial Judge.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
ordonnance déclaratoire de non-conformité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: De toute façon, c'était inutile de conserver juridiction parce que l'on devait généralement présumer qu'un plaideur public se conformerait aux ordonnances judiciaires prononcées à son endroit, parce qu'il n’ avait pas été établi que le gouvernement de la Nouvelle-Écosse ne se conformerait pas à l'ordonnance et parce que les requérants pouvaient solliciter une ordonnance déclaratoire de non-conformité si la Province ne mettait pas en œuvre les programmes et les installations aux dates et aux endroits précisés par le juge du procès.