English (Practice and Procedural Law)
self-represented litigant [correct]
DEF: An individual who represents himself or herself in a proceeding before the Court, rather than being represented by a lawyer.
French (Droit judiciaire)
plaideur non représenté [correct, masculine noun]; plaideuse non représentée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui [agit pour son propre compte] dans une instance devant la Cour, au lieu d’être représentée par un avocat.