English (Practice and Procedural Law; Rules of Court)
strike out a pleading [correct]
CONT: The Court may at any stage of an action order any pleading or anything in any pleading to be struck out, with or without leave to amend ...
French (Droit judiciaire; Règles de procédure)
radier une plaidoirie [correct]; annuler une plaidoirie