English (Training of Personnel; Rules of Court)
advocacy training [correct]
OBS: The Ontario Centre for Advocacy Training, formerly The Advocates’ Society Institute, was created to teach lawyers strategic advocacy including negotiation, settlement and client counselling techniques and trial/appellate skills.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Règles de procédure)
formation en plaidoirie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Merci aux étudiants et aux étudiantes qui ont participé cet automne au cours de formation en plaidoirie offert par le professeur [...] et à toutes les personnes qui nous ont prêté leur concours en qualité d’arbitres lors des exercices pratiques.