English (Rules of Court; Foreign Trade)
written submission [correct]
French (Règles de procédure; Commerce extérieur)
mémoire [correct, masculine noun]; note écrite [feminine noun]; plaidoyer écrit [masculine noun]
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Comercio exterior)
presentación por escrito [correct, feminine noun]; comunicación escrita [feminine noun]