English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
prairie steppe [correct]; prairie step [correct]; prairie level [correct]
OBS: One of the three areas of roughly uniform altitude making up the Canadian Prairie Plains.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
palier des Prairies [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Il y a trois paliers dans les plaines de l'Ouest canadien :plaine du Manitoba(moins de 1000 pi.) ;plaine de la Saskatchewan(moyenne 2000 pi.) ;plaine de l'Alberta(moyenne 2500 pi.).