English (Forestry Operations; Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
container semi-trailer
DEF: Semi-trailer with a platform or an open frame to transport containers.
OBS: Container trailers are also available.
French (Exploitation forestière; Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
semi-remorque porte-conteneurs [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Semi-remorque à plate-forme ou à cadre porteur, aménagée pour le transport des conteneurs.
OBS: Il existe également des remorques porte-conteneurs.