English (General Vocabulary)
Canadian structure [correct]
CONT: The Governor in Council may, on the recommendation of the Minister, make regulations for carrying out the purposes and provisions of this Division and Schedule 6, including regulations (a) for carrying out and giving effect to the provisions of the Convention or the Protocol; (b) defining the expression "Canadian platform or other structure" ...
OBS: Statute cited: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Vocabulaire général)
ouvrage canadien [masculine noun]
CONT: Sur recommandation du ministre, le gouverneur en conseil peut prendre tout règlement d’application de la présente section et de l'annexe 6, notamment pour : a) mettre en œuvre la Convention ou le Protocole; b) définir «plate-forme ou autre ouvrage canadiens» [...]
OBS: Loi citée : Loi canadienne sur la protection de l’environnement.