English (Information Technology (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
application platform as a service [correct]; aPaaS [correct]
CONT: Application platform as a service (aPaaS) is a cloud service that offers development and deployment environments for application services.
French (Technologie de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
plateforme d’application sous forme de service [proposal, feminine noun]; plateforme d’application en tant que service [avoid, calque, feminine noun]; aPaaS [correct, feminine noun]; aPaaS