English (Operating Systems (Software))
rehost [correct]
CONT: Rehost. This option deals with applications that will be changed from one platform to another, but there will be no change in the functionality of the system.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
réhéberger [correct]
CONT: Réhéberger : on fait passer une application d’une plate-forme à une autre sans toutefois modifier la fonctionnalité du système.