English (Airfields)
high-traffic airport [correct]
CONT: Our airports range from ... small and medium-sized airports in Germany to high-traffic airports such as Edinburgh Airport and Jorge Chávez International Airport in Lima, Peru ...
French (Aérodromes)
aéroport à fort trafic [correct, masculine noun]; aéroport à grand trafic [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La gestion automatique des mobiles(avions et tous véhicules circulant sur la plate-forme) ne concerne que les aéroports à grand trafic.