English (Forestry Operations; Transport of Wood)
forwarder [correct]; forwarding machine
DEF: A self-propelled machine, usually self-loading, that transports trees or logs by carrying them completely off the ground.
French (Exploitation forestière; Transport du bois)
porteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Débardeur comportant une plate-forme ou un berceau de débardage qui lui permet de transporter les arbres ou les billes sans les traîner.