English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Geochemistry)
carbonate platform [correct]
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Géochimie)
plate-forme carbonatée [correct, feminine noun]; plateforme carbonatée [correct, feminine noun]