English (Paleontology)
Bouchardiinae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] subfamily Bouchardiinae (...) [are] Small thick-shelled forms with [a] slightly Concave palintrope anterior to sharp beak ridges, lacking grooves which usually mark [the] outlines of [the] delthyrium; [the] cardinalia [are] thick, fused, crural bases uniting in [the] hinge platform; [the] median septum [is] nonbifurcate, [there is] no hinge trough; [the] loop [is] premagadiniform (...). "U. Cret. Rec"
French (Paléontologie)
Bouchardiinae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la ] sous-famille des Bouchardiinae(...) [ont les] bases crurales unies à la plate-forme cardinale; [le] septum [est] non bifurqué.