English (Ship's Organization (Military); Cargo (Water Transport))
stowage diagram [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A scaled drawing included in the loading plan of a vessel for each deck or platform showing the exact location of all cargo.
OBS: stowage diagram: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation du navire (Militaire); Cargaisons (Transport par eau))
plan d’arrimage [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Plan à l'échelle, inclus dans le plan de chargement d’un navire, qui fait apparaître pour chaque pont ou plate-forme, la disposition exacte de toute la cargaison.
OBS: plan d’arrimage : terme et définition normalisés par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Organización del buque (Militar); Cargamento (Transporte por agua))
diagrama de estiba [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gráfico a escala, que está incluido en el plan de carga de un buque, para cada cubierta o plataforma indicando la situación exacta de toda la carga.