English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Quartz Lake deposit [correct, Yukon]
OBS: The Quartz Lake deposit is a stratabound pyritic replacement of limestone in an Upper Proterozoic-Lower Cambrian conglomeratic quartzite-limestone-argillite shelf sequence ...
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
gîte de Quartz Lake [correct, masculine noun, Yukon]
OBS: Le gîte de Quartz Lake est un gîte stratoïde de remplacement pyriteux formé dans un calcaire contenu dans une séquence de quartzite conglomératique-calcaire-argilite de plate-forme continentale du Protérozoïque supérieur-Cambrien inférieur [...]