English (Chronology; Petrography)
Upper Proterozoic [correct, adjective phrase]
CONT: Upper Proterozoic shelf sedimentary rocks.
French (Chronologie; Pétrographie)
du Protérozoïque supérieur [correct]
CONT: Roches sédimentaires de plate-forme continentale du Protérozoïque supérieur.