English (Swimming)
relay take-over judge [correct]
CONT: Relay take-over judges shall observe the "touch-out" and "take-off" of relay team members. They shall not touch a competitor while the latter is on the starting block.
French (Natation)
juge de prise de relais
CONT: Les juges de prise de relais observent les arrivées et les départs des équipiers de relais. Ils ne doivent pas toucher le concurrent lorsqu'il est sur la plate-forme de départ.