English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
omnidirectional biconical array
CONT: [in Intelsat 2] an omnidirectional biconical horn array served as the transmitting antenna, with an effective radiated power of 15 watts
French (Émission et réception radio)
antenne bicône omnidirectionnelle [feminine noun]
OBS: la plate-forme supérieure [d’Intelsat IV] supporte l'électronique de télécommunications, notamment [l'antenne de télémesure-télécommande bicône omnidirectionnelle. ]