English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
online training program [correct]; on-line training program [correct]; online training programme [correct]; on-line training programme [correct]
CONT: ... an online training programme is only as good as the trainers, copywriters and designers who made it. In this sense it is not that different from classroom training. A good trainer who is behind his material, and who speaks from a wealth of experience, can enliven the dullest training. Similarly, a good trainer (assisted by an experienced design team) will offer the user a genuine learning opportunity whether it is on a computer or not. As such, online training is as much trainer-led as the other variety.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
programme de formation en ligne [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Apprenants : Ils constituent les élèves d’un programme de formation en ligne. En fonction des droits qui leur sont octroyés sur une plate-forme donnée, ils peuvent accéder à un certain nombre de formations. Ils disposent également souvent d’un bureau virtuel dans lequel ils peuvent visualiser leurs progrès et leurs résultats aux tests.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
programa de formación en línea [correct, masculine noun]