English (Collaborative and Social Communications)
internal social media platform [correct]
CONT: Internal social media platforms, such as the Senior Leaders' Blog, GCPedia, GCForums and GCconnex have proven valuable in helping Public Works and Government Services Canada (PWGSC) and its employees effectively and efficiently communicate and share information among colleagues and teams across the department, and in other government departments.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales)
plateforme interne de média social [correct, feminine noun]; plateforme de média social interne [correct, feminine noun]; plate-forme de média social interne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les plateformes internes de médias sociaux, comme le Blogue de la haute direction, GCPedia, GCForums et GCconnex, aident Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada (TPSGC) et ses employés à communiquer de manière efficace et efficiente et à partager l’information entre les collègues et les équipes dans l’ensemble du Ministère et dans d’autres ministères.