English (Road Transport)
logistic centre [correct]
DEF: A geographical grouping of companies and bodies which are dealing with freight transport and with accompanying services, including at least a terminal.
OBS: logistic centre: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Transport routier)
plate-forme logistique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Concentration géographique d’organismes et d’entreprises traitant de transport de marchandises et de services auxiliaires, comprenant au moins un terminal.
OBS: plate-forme logistique : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.