English (Missiles and Rockets)
missile platform
CONT: Raytheon Space and Airborne Systems (El Segundo) oversees several missile platforms such as the Tomahawk cruise missile and Paveway laser-guided bomb programs ...
French (Missiles et roquettes)
plate-forme de missile [proposal, feminine noun]; plateforme de missile [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Pluriel : des plateformes, des plates-formes.
OBS: plateforme (sing.); plateformes (pl.) : Ces graphies, puisées des Rectifications de l’orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, sont attestées dans le Petit Robert (2004).