English (Aircraft Airframe; Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding; Paradrop and Airdrop; Airborne Forces)
jump platform [correct]
French (Cellule d'aéronefs; Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane; Parachutage et largage; Forces aéroportées)
plate-forme de saut [correct, feminine noun]; plateforme de saut [correct, feminine noun]; seuil de saut [masculine noun]