English (Rights and Freedoms; Protection of Life)
human security agenda [correct]
DEF: Canada's foreign policy agenda promised by L. Axworthy and concerning issues of civilians in conflict, child soldiers, the illegal movement of light weapons and protection of humanitarian aid workers, drug initiatives and continental integration.
OBS: As distinct from national security or state security.
French (Droits et libertés; Sécurité des personnes)
plateforme de la sécurité humaine [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Pluriel : des plateformes, des plates-formes.
OBS: plateforme (sing.); plateformes (pl.) : Ces graphies, puisées des Rectifications de l’orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, sont attestées dans le Petit Robert (2004).
Spanish (Derechos y Libertades; Protección de las personas)
programa de seguridad humana [correct, masculine noun]