English (Remote Sensing; Cartography)
spaceborne platform [correct]
CONT: Spaceborne platforms are generally more stable [than airborne platforms] as they are not influenced by atmospheric effects (turbulence) that can lead to image distortions.
French (Télédétection; Cartographie)
plateforme spatiale [correct, feminine noun]; plate-forme spatiale [correct, feminine noun]