English (Leatherworking Tools and Equipment)
folder and creaser [correct]
OBS: Aids in folding leather, putting a crease along the edge of leather, or burnishing the very edge of raw leather pieces.
French (Outils et machines pour le travail du cuir)
plioir et bordeur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pour aider à plier le cuir. Peut aussi faire une ligne décorative sur les bords, et brunir, par friction, les côtés.