English (Small Arms)
BB shot [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Designation for shotshell spherical shot of .180 inch in diameter.
OBS: Term and definition officialized by the Small Arms Terminology Working Group.
French (Armes légères)
plomb BB [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Appellation des plombs sphériques de .180 pouce de diamètre pour cartouches de fusil de chasse.
OBS: Terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des armes légères.