English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
decompensated scoliosis [correct]
DEF: A scoliosis in which the shoulders are not level and there is lateral shift or list of the trunk to one side. From SALMU, 1983, p. 310.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
scoliose déséquilibrée [correct, feminine noun]; scoliose décompensée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Scoliose dans laquelle le fil à plomb tendu de C7 ne passe pas par le sillon interfessier. D'après SIRHU, 1984, p. 416.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
escoliosis descompensada [feminine noun]; escoliosis desequilibrada [feminine noun]