English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
compensated scoliosis [correct]
DEF: A scoliosis in which the shoulders are level and directly above the pelvis. From SALMU, 1983, p. 310.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
scoliose équilibrée [correct, feminine noun]; scoliose compensée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Scoliose dans laquelle le fil à plomb tendu de C7 passe par le sillon interfessier. D'après SIRHU, 1984, p. 416.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
escoliosis compensada [correct, feminine noun]; escoliosis equilibrada [correct, feminine noun]