English (Lead (Metallurgy))
test lead [correct]
DEF: lead free from silver and often granulated for use in a metallurgical process (as cupellation).
French (Plomb (Métallurgie))
plomb poudre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plomb métallique privé d’argent, employé par les essayeurs pour la coupellation des alliages.