English (Taxation)
cumulative net investment loss [correct]; CNIL [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 110.6(1).
French (Fiscalité)
perte nette cumulative sur placements [correct, feminine noun]; PNCP [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l’impôt sur le revenu, article 110.6(1).