English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
steel belted radial tire [correct]; steel-belted radial tyre [correct, Great Britain]
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
pneu radial ceinturé d’acier [correct, masculine noun]